BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Thomas Delia, President
(2019 - 2020)
1215 Glenwood Drive
Mt. Pleasant, MI  48858
Home: 989-772-1902
Business: 989-774-4098
Email: thomasjdelia@cmich.edu
Appointed by: City of Mt. Pleasant
Term Expires: December 31, 2019

Ruth Helwig, Vice-President
(2019 - 2020)
2381 S. Lincoln Rd.
Mt. Pleasant, MI  48858
Home: 989-773-9813
Business: 989-774-2404
Email: rhelwig@cmich.edu
Appointed by: Union Township
Term expires: December 31, 2019

Lynn Laskowsky, Treasurer
(2019 - 2020)
349 S. Lincoln
Mt. Pleasant, MI  48858
Home: 989-772-4977
Email: izzylask@hotmail.com
Appointed by: Union Township
Term expires: December 31, 2021

Elliott Parker, Secretary
(2019 - 2020)
4661 Cardinal Dr.
Mt. Pleasant, MI  48858
Home: 989-773-1835
Email: Elliott.s.parker@cmich.edu
Appointed by: Mt. Pleasant School District
Term expires: December 31, 2021

Kati Mora
627 Highland Street
Mt. Pleasant, MI  48858
Home: 989-400-1478
Email: kati@aroundtheplate.org
Appointed by: City of Mt. Pleasant
Term expires: December 31, 2021

Courtney Doyle
703 Kane Street
Mt. Pleasant, MI  48858
Home: 989-317-3020
Email: courtdoyle@yahoo.com
Appointed by: Mt. Pleasant School District
Term expires: December 31, 2019

Diane Clark
239 Main Street
Blanchard, MI 49310
Home: 989-330-6530
Email: dianeclark239@gmail.com
Appointed by: Rolland Township
Term expires: December 31, 2020

 

Judy Sprague
318 Red Maple Lane
Shepherd, MI  48883
Home: 989-828-7108

Cell: 989-854-6102
Email: purplejudy40@icloud.com
Appointed by: Coe Township
Term Expires: December 31, 2020

 

 

 

The Chippewa River District Library Board of Trustees will meet on the following dates beginning at 5:30 p.m. in the CRDL Annex Meeting Room at Veterans Memorial Library unless otherwise noted.


January 15, 2019 - Cancelled
February 19, 2019
March 19, 2019
April 16, 2019 – Faith Johnston Memorial Library
May 21, 2019
June 18, 2019 – Fremont Township Community Library
July 16, 2019
August 20, 2019
September 17, 2019
October 15, 2019 – Tate Memorial Library
November 19, 2019
December 17, 2019
2018

 


Personnel & Policy committees will meet on the 1st Wednesday at 5 p.m.: Ruth Helwig (chair), Tom Delia, Elliott Parker, and Kati Mora


Finance & Facilities committees will meet on the 2nd Wednesday at 5 p.m.: Lynn Laskowsky (chair), Courtney Doyle, Diane Clark, and Judy Sprague.

 

 

Meeting Minutes

 

2019
2018
2017

2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010

 

 


LIBRARY ADMINISTRATION


Administration & Staff
Annual Reports
Budget Reports
Policies
Strategic Plan